2019 Results & Timings

Live Timings

During Practice and Race sessions click here to view live timings

Saturday Races

Timing PDFs will be uploaded as soon as they're made available.

Race 4 – CP Hire Superstock

  1. James HILLIER, Kawasaki – Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings, 29:05.081, 110.739
  2. Richard COOPER, Suzuki – Buildbase Suzuki, 29:08.341, 110.532
  3. Davey TODD, BMW – Penz13.com, 29:08.468, 110.524
  4. Dean HARRISON, Kawasaki – Silicone Engineering Racing, 29:16.077, 110.045
  5. Lukas MAURER, Kawasaki – L78 by Heidger Motorsport, 29:56.431, 107.573

Race 3 – John M Paterson Supertwin

  1. Jeremy McWILLIAMS, Kawasaki – KMR / Bayview Hotel, 20:51.775, 102.785
  2. Christian ELKIN, Kawasaki – Dynocentre NI, 20:53.078, 102.678
  3. Michael RUTTER, Kawasaki – KMR / Bathams Racing, 21:18.329, 100.650
  4. Matthew REES, Kawasaki – KMR / Rees Racing, 21:33.972, 99.433
  5. Joseph LOUGHLIN, Kawasaki – G2-Tech, 21:34.420, 99.399
Download Full Results (PDF)
View Race Photos

Race 2 – Anchor Bar Superbike

  1. Glenn IRWIN, Kawasaki – Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings, 19:15.350, 111.364
  2. James HILLIER, Kawasaki – Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings, 19:15.513, 111.348
  3. Conor CUMMINS, Honda – Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles, 19:15.811, 111.319
  4. Derek SHEILS, Suzuki – Burrows Eng/RK Racing, 19:25.192, 110.423
  5. Alastair SEELEY, Ducati – Be Wiser Ducati, 19:35.110, 109.491
Download Full Results (PDF)
View Race Photos

Race 1 – The Junction Retail & Leisure Park Supersport

  1. Davey TODD, Honda – Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles, 29:53.797, 107.731
  2. Derek McGEE, Kawasaki – B&W/Diamond Edge Cutting, 29:54.137, 107.711
  3. Conor CUMMINS, Honda – Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles, 29:54.422, 107.694
  4. Paul JORDAN, Yamaha – Paul Jordan Racing, 29:57.234, 107.525
  5. Christian ELKIN, Yamaha – Bob Wylie Racing, 31:13.312, 103.158
Download Full Results (PDF)
View Race Photos

Thursday Races

Race 3 – MCL Insuretech Supertwin

  1. Stefano BONETTI, Paton – VAS Engine Racing, 19:37.629, 109.257
  2. Jamie COWARD, Kawasaki – KTS Racing, 19:38.208, 109.203
  3. Michael RUTTER, Kawasaki – KMR / Bathams Racing, 19:45.057, 108.572
  4. James CHAWKE, Paton – Team ILR / Mark Coverdale, 20:03.611, 106.898
  5. Horst SAIGER, Paton – Team ILR / Mark Coverdale, 20:03.894, 106.873
Download Full Results (PDF)
View Race Photos

Race 2 – Bayview Hotel Superstock

  1. Peter HICKMAN, BMW – Smith’s Racing BMW, 26:25.199, 121.908
  2. Glenn IRWIN, Kawasaki – Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings, 26:27.094, 121.762
  3. Michael DUNLOP, BMW – MD Racing, 26:37.427, 120.975
  4. James HILLIER, Kawasaki – Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings, 26:37.893, 120.939
  5. Lee JOHNSTON, BMW – Ashcourt Racing, 26:38.793, 120.871
Download Full Results (PDF)
View Race Photos

Race 1 – Tides Restaurant Supersport

  1. Lee JOHNSTON, Yamaha – Ashcourt Racing, 27:45.100, 116.058
  2. Dean HARRISON, Kawasaki – Silicone Engineering Racing, 27:45.830, 116.007
  3. James HILLIER, Kawasaki – Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings, 27:46.749, 115.943
  4. Michael DUNLOP, Honda – MD Racing, 28:10.471, 114.316
  5. Jamie COWARD, Yamaha – PreZ Racing, 28:11.932, 114.217
Download Full Results (PDF)
View Race Photos

Thursday Practice

View Thursday Practice Photos

SUPERBIKE – Second Qualifying

  1. Glenn IRWIN, Kawasaki – Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings, 4:21.767, 123.362
  2. Dean HARRISON, Kawasaki – Silicone Engineering Racing, 4:21.973, 123.265
  3. Alastair SEELEY, Ducati – Be Wiser Ducati, 4:22.044, 123.231
  4. Michael DUNLOP, BMW – Tyco BMW Motorrad, 4:24.836, 121.932
  5. Conor CUMMINS, Honda – Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles, 4:25.116, 121.803
Download Full Results (PDF)

SUPERSPORT – Second Qualifying

  1. Lee JOHNSTON, Yamaha – Ashcourt Racing, 4:37.078, 116.545
  2. Dean HARRISON, Kawasaki – Silicone Engineering Racing, 4:38.177, 116.084
  3. James HILLIER, Kawasaki – Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings, 4:38.369, 116.004
  4. Peter HICKMAN, Triumph – Trooper Beer by Smith’s, 4:38.406, 115.989
  5. Derek McGEE, Kawasaki – B&W/Diamond Edge Cutting, 4:38.939, 115.767
Download Full Results (PDF)

SUPERSTOCK – Second Qualifying

  1. Peter HICKMAN, BMW – Smith’s Racing BMW, 4:23.604, 122.502
  2. Glenn IRWIN, Kawasaki – Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings, 4:25.244, 121.745
  3. James HILLIER, Kawasaki – Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings, 4:25.830, 121.476
  4. Michael DUNLOP, BMW – MD Racing, 4:26.762, 121.052
  5. Lee JOHNSTON, BMW – Ashcourt Racing, 4:27.124, 120.888
Download Full Results (PDF)

SUPERTWIN – Second Qualifying

  1. Derek McGEE, Kawasaki – KMR / JMC Roofing, 4:58.492, 108.184
  2. Glenn IRWIN, Kawasaki – KTS Racing, 4:58.625, 108.136
  3. Jamie COWARD, Kawasaki – KTS Racing, 4:58.727, 108.099
  4. Stefano BONETTI, Paton – VAS Engine Racing, 4:58.830, 108.061
  5. Michael RUTTER, Kawasaki – KMR / Bathams Racing, 5:00.617, 107.419
Download Full Results (PDF)

Tuesday Practice

SUPERTWIN – First Qualifying

  1. Jamie COWARD, Kawasaki – KTS Racing, 4:57.829, 108.425
  2. Michael RUTTER, Kawasaki – KMR / Bathams Racing, 4:58.029, 108.352
  3. Christian ELKIN, Kawasaki – Dynocentre NI, 4:58.931, 108.025
  4. Glenn IRWIN, Kawasaki – KTS Racing, 4:59.063, 107.977
  5. Jeremy McWILLIAMS, Kawasaki – KMR / Bayview Hotel, 5:00.442, 107.482
Download Full Results (PDF)

SUPERBIKE – First Qualifying

  1. Dean HARRISON, Kawasaki – Silicone Engineering Racing, 4:26.413, 121.210
  2. Michael DUNLOP, BMW – Tyco BMW Motorrad, 4:26.944, 120.969
  3. Alastair SEELEY, Ducati – Be Wiser Ducati, 4:28.050, 120.470
  4. Lee JOHNSTON, BMW – Ashcourt Racing, 4:29.399, 119.867
  5. Peter HICKMAN, BMW – Smith’s Racing BMW, 4:30.021, 119.591
Download Full Results (PDF)
View Race Photos

SUPERSPORT – First Qualifying

  1. Alastair SEELEY, Yamaha – EHA Racing, 4:37.073, 116.547
  2. Lee JOHNSTON, Yamaha – Ashcourt Racing, 4:37.255, 116.470
  3. James HILLIER, Kawasaki – Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings, 4:38.186, 116.081
  4. Michael DUNLOP, Honda – MD Racing, 4:38.734, 1.661
  5. Dean HARRISON, Kawasaki – Silicone Engineering Racing, 4:40.044, 2.971
Download Full Results (PDF)
View Race Photos

SUPERSTOCK – First Qualifying

  1. Peter HICKMAN, BMW – Smith’s Racing BMW, 4:25.891, 121.448
  2. Lee JOHNSTON, BMW – Ashcourt Racing, 4:27.328, 120.795
  3. Michael DUNLOP, BMW – MD Racing, 4:27.390, 120.767
  4. James HILLIER, Kawasaki – Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings, 4:28.145, 120.427
  5. Michael RUTTER, BMW – Bathams Racing, 4:28.194, 120.405
Download Full Results (PDF)